56 E Elm St Petersburg, MI 49270
Estimated Value: $166,330 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Elm St, Petersburg, MI 49270 and is currently estimated at $204,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 56 E Elm St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Summerfield Junior/Senior High School, and Holiness Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Wahr Darlene A and Wahr Paul J
Bought by
Wahr Darlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahr Darlene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $72,700 | $2,000 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,467 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map