56 E Ingram St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,074
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Ingram St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $609,667, approximately $198 per square foot. 56 E Ingram St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Lung Joseph D
Bought by
Lung Joseph D and Lung Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Morgan Jonathon J and Morgan Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,902
Outstanding Balance
$27,210
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$582,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Lung Sandra Allen
Bought by
Lung Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
In Yuthea and In Lakhana
Bought by
Lung Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Gwaltney Gilbert D and Gwaltney Carol M
Bought by
Green Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lung Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Jonathon J | $107,070 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lung Joseph D | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Lung Joseph D | $121,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Green Marvin | $76,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Jonathon J | $106,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $14,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $13,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $49,210 | $9,840 | $39,370 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map