56 E Lincoln Ave Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Lincoln Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $398,787, approximately $202 per square foot. 56 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Bieber R Dale and Bieber Cora A
Bought by
Betts Craig A and Betts Holly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,162
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$355,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Craig A | $112,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betts Craig A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $234,900 | $49,400 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $202,000 | $49,400 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $202,000 | $49,400 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $143,500 | $31,800 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $143,500 | $31,800 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $909 | $143,500 | $31,800 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $143,500 | $31,800 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map