56 E Main St Rowlesburg, WV 26425
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,160
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Main St, Rowlesburg, WV 26425 and is currently estimated at $83,188, approximately $16 per square foot. 56 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Banister Barbara L
Bought by
Banister Barbara L and Banister John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banister Barbara L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $33,060 | $1,800 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $338 | $32,160 | $1,800 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $148 | $31,260 | $1,800 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $134 | $30,060 | $1,800 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $130 | $29,700 | $1,800 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $128 | $29,700 | $1,800 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $129 | $29,700 | $1,800 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $107 | $29,520 | $1,800 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $103 | $29,340 | $1,800 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $93 | $28,440 | $1,800 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $82 | $27,420 | $1,800 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $77 | $26,880 | $1,800 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map