RENTED MAR 23, 2026

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $478,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,969 / mo

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Furnished
  • Galatas Elementary School Rated A
  • Loft
  • 2-minute walk to Golden Sage Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN! Beautiful, spacious property in Cochran's Crossing, one of the most sought after centrally located neighborhoods in The Woodlands. Home boasts many upgrades including kitchen and bathrooms, granite countertops, new 16 Seer HVAC, gas fire place, expansive fenced backyard with deck, lots of shade and storage shed. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, one half bath, large primary bedroom downstairs with walk in shower, game room that overlooks the open two story living room, oversized secondary bedroom, and wood look tile. Lawn mowing service included and washer/dryer included with lease
FULLY FURNISHED OPTION TO RENT FOR $3800/MONTH

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristin Hawkinson

5th Stream Realty License #0761512 Listed on: 11/01/2025

5th Stream Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Kristin Hawkinson

5th Stream Realty License #0761512 Listed on: 11/01/2025

5th Stream Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Woodlands Village Cochrans Cr 10 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlands Village Cochrans Cr 10
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:191412
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Loft
  • Living Area: 2061.0
  • Dining Room Type: Loft, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Street Level
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: GALATAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97221006600
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Rabson Family Retirement Trust and Rabson Robert
Bought by
Inman Caitlin
Seller's Agent
Tina Rabson
Dynamic Custom Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kristin Hawkinson
5th Stream Realty
List Price
$459,990
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$462,513

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.88%
Original Mortgage
$356,800
Outstanding Balance
$349,787
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,200

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Cole William Morgan
Bought by
Rabson Family Retirement Trust and Rabson
Seller's Agent
Mike Seder
eXp Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tina Rabson
Dynamic Custom Realty, LLC
List Price
$375,000
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Sloan Tom M
Bought by
Cole William Morgan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Blinn Christoher A and Kendziora Jenna M
Bought by
Sloan Tom M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Crews William W and Crews Dana S
Bought by
Blinn Christopher A and Kendziora Jenna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Schaefer Kimberly Duncan and Duncan Kimberly Jean
Bought by
Crews William W and Crews Dana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,783
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Schaefer Richard J
Bought by
Schaefer Kimberly Duncan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,665
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Inman Caitlin $356,800 Stratos Title
Rabson Family Retirement Trust -- Great American Title
Cole William Morgan -- Momentum Title Llc
Sloan Tom M -- Old Republic Title
Blinn Christopher A -- Old Republic Title
Crews William W -- American Title Co
Schaefer Kimberly Duncan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Inman Caitlin $356,800
Previous Owner Cole William Morgan $129,375
Previous Owner Sloan Tom M $129,375
Previous Owner Blinn Christopher A $167,200
Previous Owner Crews William W $103,783
Previous Owner Schaefer Kimberly Duncan $96,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Rented $3,550 +7.6% --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $3,300 -5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $3,500 -12.5% $2 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Sale $459,990 +22.7% $223 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,994 $438,251 $50,000 $388,251
2024 $6,324 $386,260 $50,000 $336,260
2023 $6,324 $350,060 $50,000 $300,060
2022 $5,935 $298,720 $50,000 $248,720
2021 $4,793 $224,830 $17,330 $207,500
2020 $5,021 $224,830 $17,330 $207,500
2019 $5,171 $224,190 $17,330 $206,860
2018 $5,175 $224,350 $17,330 $207,020
2017 $5,243 $224,440 $17,330 $207,110
2016 $5,443 $233,000 $17,330 $215,670
2015 $4,912 $221,660 $17,330 $204,330
2014 $4,912 $205,970 $17,330 $188,640

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13742637

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9722-10-06600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.