Seller's Agent in 2024
Robin Moore
413 REAL ESTATE
(413) 441-4208
74 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,363 - $269,000
Cute two family home featuring large pantries with washer & dryer hook ups, enclosed front porches, bonus attic space and nice yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarete G Mcclintock G | -- | -- | |
| Margarete G Mcclintock G | -- | -- | |
| Margarete G Mcclintock G | -- | -- | |
| Mcclintock Margaret E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mcclintock Margaret E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Walger Kammi | $43,000 | -- | |
| Walger Kammi | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walger Kammi | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walger Kammi | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $134,500 | $57,600 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $130,100 | $57,600 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $123,600 | $57,600 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $119,800 | $57,600 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $111,600 | $57,600 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $102,100 | $49,900 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $102,500 | $46,100 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $99,800 | $46,100 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $104,500 | $48,000 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $104,400 | $48,000 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $104,400 | $48,000 | $56,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robin Moore
413 REAL ESTATE
(413) 441-4208
74 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patricia Molina
CENTURY 21 NORTHEAST
(413) 770-1417
41 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 242343
APN: PITT-000009J-000015-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.