56 Elm Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $550,200 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Elm Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $599,300, approximately $560 per square foot. 56 Elm Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Trebing Dorothy
Bought by
Chestaro Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,960
Outstanding Balance
$181,393
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$417,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestaro Ivette | $418,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chestaro Ivette | $334,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $357,800 | $207,800 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $10,301 | $357,800 | $207,800 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $357,800 | $207,800 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $9,986 | $356,400 | $199,500 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $9,799 | $291,800 | $167,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $291,800 | $167,200 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $9,648 | $287,400 | $164,800 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $9,662 | $283,100 | $161,500 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $277,700 | $159,100 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $8,857 | $262,200 | $144,900 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $8,327 | $237,900 | $155,100 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $7,903 | $237,900 | $155,100 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map