NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $768,000 - $886,272

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2012

Last sale price $358,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,866 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2012

A MUST see beautifully updated home in North Medford.Everything has been done since '06:furnance,hot water heater,roof,electric,exterior painted '11.HUGE Master Suite addition w/full bath and walk in closet.The 2nd floor boasts 3 large bedrooms and a full bath w/whirpool tub.Hardwood floors throughout and LOADS of closet/storage space.Kitchen has old world charm w/all of todays necessities:newer appliances,granite,ceramic tile.Great outdoor space,walk to Wright's Pond,steps to Middlesex Fells.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Abren

LAER Realty Partners License #449534229 Listed on: 05/02/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanna Schlansky

Elite Realty Experts, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1924

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cleared, Sloping
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Marina, Private School, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Insulation: Full, Blown In
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access, Bulkhead, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #1: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Third Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor
  • Laundry Room: Basement
  • Living Room: First Floor
  • Master Bedroom: Third Floor
  • Master Bedroom Description: Full Bath, Walk-in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Remodeled
  • Dining Room: First Floor

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck, Garden Area
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached, Storage
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: On Street Permit, Deeded
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2012
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-5.76%
Current Estimated Value
$812,068

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$454,068
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,834
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,234

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nmili Abderrahim $358,000 --
Nmili Abderrahim $358,000 --
Nmili Abderrahim $358,000 --
Nmili Abderrahim $358,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nmili Abderrahim $328,000
Closed Nmili Abderrahim $328,000
Previous Owner Nmili Abderrahim $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $358,000 -1.9% $200 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2012 05/14/12 Price Changed $364,900 -3.9% $204 / Sq Ft
05/02/2012 05/02/12 For Sale $379,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,421 $729,700 $391,900 $337,800
2024 $5,925 $695,400 $373,200 $322,200
2023 $5,635 $651,500 $348,800 $302,700
2022 $5,489 $609,200 $317,100 $292,100
2021 $5,315 $564,800 $302,000 $262,800
2020 $5,209 $567,400 $302,000 $265,400
2019 $4,992 $520,000 $274,500 $245,500
2018 $4,905 $479,000 $249,500 $229,500
2017 $4,779 $452,600 $233,200 $219,400
2016 $4,441 $396,900 $212,000 $184,900
2015 $4,285 $366,200 $201,900 $164,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71376381

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MEDF-000011-000000-C000037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.