56 Elmhurst St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Elmhurst St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $271,477, approximately $323 per square foot. 56 Elmhurst St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Diane Lynn and Jack W Spaur And Patricia A Spaur Rev Tr
Bought by
Baldwin Diane Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Spaur Jack W and Spaur Patricia
Bought by
Spaur Jack W and Spaur Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Diane Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Spaur Jack W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,531 | $125,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,496 | $121,790 | $92,340 | $29,450 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $118,250 | $55,800 | $62,450 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $114,810 | $54,180 | $60,630 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $114,810 | $54,180 | $60,630 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $111,470 | $52,610 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $990 | $108,230 | $51,080 | $57,150 |
| 2019 | $967 | $102,020 | $48,140 | $53,880 |
| 2018 | $937 | $99,050 | $46,740 | $52,310 |
| 2017 | $915 | $99,050 | $46,740 | $52,310 |
| 2016 | $888 | $93,370 | $44,040 | $49,330 |
| 2015 | $847 | $93,370 | $44,040 | $49,330 |
| 2014 | $826 | $88,020 | $41,520 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map