56 Endicott St Quincy, MA 02169
South Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Endicott St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $860,203, approximately $413 per square foot. 56 Endicott St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Hancock Community School, South West Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Ash Phyllis A and Karem Joan M
Bought by
54-56 Endicott Street Rt and Ash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54-56 Endicott Street Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,876 | $769,800 | $294,100 | $475,700 |
| 2024 | $8,573 | $760,700 | $280,100 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $721,000 | $254,600 | $466,400 |
| 2022 | $7,744 | $646,400 | $212,100 | $434,300 |
| 2021 | $7,793 | $641,900 | $212,100 | $429,800 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $621,500 | $212,100 | $409,400 |
| 2019 | $7,379 | $588,000 | $200,200 | $387,800 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $521,500 | $185,400 | $336,100 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $496,100 | $176,600 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $6,284 | $437,600 | $153,500 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $6,193 | $424,200 | $153,500 | $270,700 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $343,300 | $153,500 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map