56 Errol St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,964/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Baseboard Heating
- Wood Flooring
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to this charming single-family home nestled on an expansive lot in a desirable Warwick neighborhood! Set on an impressively sized piece of land, this property offers not just a beautiful home, but room to grow, play, and enjoy the outdoors like never before. Inside, the spacious residence boasts 4 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the inviting living and dining areas, enhanced by ample natural light from large windows. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and stainless steel appliances, ideal for home chefs. A full, unfinished basement offers tons of potential for additional living space, a workshop, or extra storage. Step outside to a lovely back deck that overlooks the expansive backyard a rare find in this area offering endless possibilities for gardening, play areas, or outdoor entertaining. A detached 1-car garage and paved driveway provide ample parking, while central A/C ensures year-round comfort. Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home with charm, functionality, and a lot that truly sets it apart all in a prime Warwick location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,250
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Baseboard Heating
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 167
- Assessor Parcel Number 56ERROLSTWARW
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $421,600 | $118,300 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $293,700 | $102,800 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $293,700 | $102,800 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $213,500 | $68,200 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $213,500 | $68,200 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $213,500 | $68,200 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $213,500 | $68,200 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $169,800 | $68,200 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $169,800 | $68,200 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $169,800 | $68,200 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
| 2013 | $3,218 | $162,600 | $61,200 | $101,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $215,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $202,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $159,920 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $29,985 | No Value Available |
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1398028
APN: WARW-000301-000167-000000
- 175 Monroe St
- 111 Beechcrest St
- 161 Adams St
- 60 Star St
- 56 Star St
- 48 Barker St
- 34 N Country Club Dr
- 1047 Narragansett Pkwy
- 188 Fair St
- 200 Post Rd Unit 610
- 200 Post Rd Unit 319
- 526 Post Rd
- 152 Audubon Rd
- 10 Manse Ct
- 45 Winthrop Rd
- 400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit NB1
- 400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit ND9
- 287 Parkside Dr
- 281 Spring Green Rd
- 0 Remington St
- 117 S Atlantic Ave
- 400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit Ei 2