56 Fairview St Barnesville, PA 18214
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Fairview St, Barnesville, PA 18214 and is currently estimated at $290,825, approximately $134 per square foot. 56 Fairview St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School and Marian Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $246,000 | $33,800 | $212,200 |
| 2025 | -- | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $3,935 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,610 | $8,750 | $43,860 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map