56 Fairview St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Fairview St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $481,068, approximately $368 per square foot. 56 Fairview St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Giarrusso Carlo and Giarrusso Wilma J
Bought by
Wagner Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,440
Outstanding Balance
$116,774
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Clancy Joseph P and Tullis Timothy J
Bought by
Giarrusso Carlo and Giarrusso Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Lajoie Robert E
Bought by
Tullis Robert and Clancy Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Scott | $286,800 | -- | |
| Giarrusso Carlo | $239,900 | -- | |
| Tullis Robert | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tullis Robert | $229,440 | |
| Closed | Tullis Robert | $43,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullis Robert | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $372,900 | $159,500 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $349,500 | $151,900 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $312,400 | $151,900 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $273,500 | $132,100 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $251,600 | $115,900 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $238,600 | $115,900 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $231,000 | $115,900 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $205,700 | $110,100 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $199,500 | $106,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $201,600 | $97,200 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $189,200 | $97,200 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map