56 Farview Dr Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $480,472 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Farview Dr, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $558,618, approximately $341 per square foot. 56 Farview Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School, Rocky Hill High School, and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Leonard Robert J and Leonard Donna T
Bought by
Pappalardo Gabriella and Pappalardo Raffaele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,425
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$389,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappalardo Gabriella | $340,000 | -- | |
| Pappalardo Gabriella | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappalardo Gabriella | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Pappalardo Gabriella | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappalardo Gabriella | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pappalardo Gabriella | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $280,490 | $89,040 | $191,450 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $280,490 | $89,040 | $191,450 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $199,920 | $75,880 | $124,040 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $199,920 | $75,880 | $124,040 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $199,920 | $75,880 | $124,040 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $199,920 | $75,880 | $124,040 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $199,920 | $75,880 | $124,040 |
| 2018 | $6,743 | $208,110 | $68,180 | $139,930 |
| 2017 | $6,576 | $208,110 | $68,180 | $139,930 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $208,110 | $68,180 | $139,930 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $208,110 | $68,180 | $139,930 |
| 2014 | $6,181 | $208,110 | $68,180 | $139,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map