56 Fox Glove Ct Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $437,981 - $544,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Fox Glove Ct, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $468,495, approximately $166 per square foot. 56 Fox Glove Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Bought by
Powell James Milton and Powell Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell James Milton | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $162,641 | $20,400 | $142,241 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $149,299 | $20,400 | $128,899 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $125,283 | $20,400 | $104,883 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $125,283 | $20,400 | $104,883 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $114,470 | $20,400 | $94,070 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $114,470 | $20,400 | $94,070 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $114,470 | $20,400 | $94,070 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $109,938 | $20,400 | $89,538 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $109,938 | $20,400 | $89,538 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $109,956 | $20,400 | $89,556 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $114,237 | $20,400 | $93,837 |
| 2014 | $2,886 | $114,237 | $20,400 | $93,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,237 | $20,400 | $93,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map