56 Frank St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $60,750 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Frank St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $88,438, approximately $78 per square foot. 56 Frank St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Martin Ronald
Bought by
Martin Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Bought by
Popovich Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Popovich Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3 | $8,960 | $910 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,960 | $910 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $3 | $8,960 | $910 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $3 | $5,990 | $910 | $5,080 |
| 2021 | $3 | $5,990 | $910 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $3 | $3,450 | $910 | $2,540 |
| 2019 | $209 | $3,450 | $910 | $2,540 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,450 | $910 | $2,540 |
| 2017 | $197 | $3,450 | $910 | $2,540 |
| 2016 | $208 | $3,730 | $1,090 | $2,640 |
| 2015 | $213 | $3,730 | $1,090 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,730 | $1,090 | $2,640 |
| 2013 | $190 | $3,730 | $1,090 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map