56 Frederick Ct Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,631,104
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Frederick Ct, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $1,152,776, approximately $355 per square foot. 56 Frederick Ct is a home with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Hoffman Debra M
Bought by
Numipoppop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Hoffman Mark A and Hoffman Debra M
Bought by
Hoffman Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Iwasziewicz Krzysztof and Iwasziewicz Wanda
Bought by
Hoffman Mark A and Hoffman Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
370 Bronson Road Llc
Bought by
Iwaszkiewicz Krzysztof and Iwaszkiewicz Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Numipoppop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Numipoppop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Mark A | $429,250 | -- | |
| Iwaszkiewicz Krzysztof | $440,000 | -- | |
| Iwaszkiewicz Krzysztof | $440,000 | -- | |
| Iwaszkiewicz Krzysztof | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $1,338,000 | $305,900 | $1,032,100 |
| 2024 | $12,194 | $1,248,100 | $291,500 | $956,600 |
| 2023 | $11,491 | $1,067,900 | $254,000 | $813,900 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $885,400 | $309,100 | $576,300 |
| 2020 | $10,042 | $906,300 | $309,100 | $597,200 |
| 2019 | $9,531 | $861,000 | $309,100 | $551,900 |
| 2018 | $9,359 | $861,000 | $309,100 | $551,900 |
| 2017 | $9,075 | $861,000 | $309,100 | $551,900 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $532,200 | $309,100 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $309,100 | $309,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $309,100 | $309,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map