H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Harriet Segal
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $784,000
Fabulous 2 family, great for investment or owner occupied! Separate utilities, tenants pay. MOTIVATED SELLER..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harriet Segal
Realty Executives Boston West License #449500004 Listed on: 09/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Harriet Segal
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terroso Juan | $280,000 | -- | |
| Terroso Juan A | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terroso Juan A | $274,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Sold | $280,000 | -6.6% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2015 12/19/15 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -5.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -8.1% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $561,400 | $214,200 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $507,100 | $191,900 | $315,200 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $466,900 | $172,000 | $294,900 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $434,400 | $156,200 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $393,600 | $150,200 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $342,100 | $130,600 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $301,400 | $126,800 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $282,500 | $120,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $268,600 | $116,700 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $215,500 | $112,900 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $203,100 | $109,700 | $93,400 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Harriet Segal
Realty Executives
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71905817
APN: FRAM-000128-000096-005716
Ask me questions while you tour the home.