56 Front St Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Front St, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $400,412, approximately $214 per square foot. 56 Front St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Mt. Greylock Regional High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Sybil A
Bought by
Sherman Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $319,400 | $107,000 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $289,600 | $100,300 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $263,100 | $91,100 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $236,100 | $87,600 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $223,100 | $87,600 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $224,200 | $87,900 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $209,600 | $93,400 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $209,600 | $93,400 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $209,600 | $93,400 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $209,600 | $93,400 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $209,600 | $93,400 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $205,000 | $92,200 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map