56 Gardner St Johnstown, PA 15905
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gardner St, Johnstown, PA 15905 and is currently estimated at $199,087. 56 Gardner St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Westmont Hilltop Elementary School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy - West Campus, and St. Sophia Orthodox Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Kastelic Richard M and Kastelic Suzanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastelic Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,005 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2025 | $3,005 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2022 | $8,166 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2021 | $8,317 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2019 | $8,015 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2018 | $8,015 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2017 | $7,985 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $60,400 | $6,580 | $53,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map