56 Gate Ridge Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,950 - $894,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gate Ridge Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $823,988, approximately $443 per square foot. 56 Gate Ridge Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including North Stratfield Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Gaffney Robert E
Bought by
Levy Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Arthur J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Levy Arthur J | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levy Arthur J | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Levy Arthur J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History