56 Hayes Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $293,977 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hayes Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $306,994, approximately $245 per square foot. 56 Hayes Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Holyoke Community Charter School, and Pope Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Sold by
Kasica Alice J
Bought by
Sharrow Russell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
10.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharrow Russell J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharrow Russell J | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Sharrow Russell J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $219,900 | $86,700 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $207,800 | $86,700 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $189,000 | $86,700 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $168,600 | $78,800 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $143,100 | $63,900 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $142,900 | $63,900 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $142,900 | $63,900 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $142,900 | $63,900 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $142,900 | $63,900 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $140,500 | $61,500 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $137,700 | $60,200 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $559 | $135,900 | $60,200 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map