56 Helena Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Helena Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $618,924, approximately $651 per square foot. 56 Helena Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Kmets Cheryl J
Bought by
Marchioni Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Joyce V and Kmetz Cheryl Joy
Bought by
Erickson Joyce V and Kmetz Cheryl Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Telegraph Hill Rt and Gregory
Bought by
Marchioni Stephen L and Marchioni Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchioni Valerie J | -- | -- | |
| Marchioni Valerie J | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Joyce V | -- | -- | |
| Erickson Joyce V | -- | -- | |
| Marchioni Stephen L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchioni Stephen L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchioni Stephen L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Marchioni Valerie J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $526,400 | $302,900 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $491,100 | $288,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $4,627 | $433,100 | $257,500 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $357,300 | $216,300 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $346,500 | $216,300 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $323,200 | $195,700 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $316,500 | $195,700 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $309,700 | $195,700 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $291,800 | $195,700 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $286,400 | $195,700 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $286,400 | $195,700 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $272,400 | $195,700 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map