Estimated Value: $618,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Howard St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $724,672, approximately $445 per square foot. 56 Howard St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Thomas Jefferson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Arooj Pal
Bought by
Delossantos Amable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$295,964
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$428,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Pal Muhammad
Bought by
Pal Arooj
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Talledo Jorge
Bought by
Pal Muhammad and Pal Rukhsana Shanaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Duran Ricardo
Bought by
Talledo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Scordo Joseph and Scordo Frances
Bought by
Duran Ricardo J and Duran Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delossantos Amable | $360,000 | -- | |
| Pal Arooj | -- | -- | |
| Pal Muhammad | $395,000 | -- | |
| Talledo Jorge | $378,000 | -- | |
| Duran Ricardo J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delossantos Amable | $353,479 | |
| Closed | Delossantos Amable | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Pal Muhammad | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talledo Jorge | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Ricardo J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,267 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $10,034 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $9,998 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $9,998 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $10,123 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $10,062 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $9,924 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $9,943 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $9,930 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $9,930 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $9,811 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | $306,300 | $155,000 | $151,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map