j
Seller's Agent in 2013
javen house
Long & Foster
(703) 201-3386
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $480,000
End unit, brick front, backs to trees, very private setting, deck, patio, shed and fenced back yard, updated windows, roof,siding, copper plumbing, brand new carpet on main and upper level, brand new stainless steel appliance's, refinished kitchen cabinets, pergo wood floor, new bedroom closet doors, updated bathrooms, three finished levels, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Great price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 724-9494 javen.house@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 06/28/2013
Co-Listed By
(703) 724-9494 kimhousehomes@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225028715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sielschott Joshua R | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Sielschott Joshua R | $269,000 | -- | |
| Tiller Michael B | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cordon William | $390,900 | -- | |
| Antonellis Robert | $191,990 | -- | |
| Martin Cynthia R | $114,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sielschott Joshua R | $274,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiller Michael B | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordon William | $312,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonellis Robert | $186,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Cynthia R | $114,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $269,000 | +1.5% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $452,390 | $148,500 | $303,890 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $405,850 | $148,500 | $257,350 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $403,070 | $148,500 | $254,570 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $377,190 | $123,500 | $253,690 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $336,320 | $108,500 | $227,820 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $325,220 | $103,500 | $221,720 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $311,210 | $103,500 | $207,710 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $291,380 | $88,500 | $202,880 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $275,190 | $88,500 | $186,690 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $270,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $184,390 | $0 | $184,390 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $175,520 | $0 | $175,520 |
j
Seller's Agent in 2013
javen house
Long & Foster
(703) 201-3386
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
kim house
Long & Foster
(703) 201-8660
42 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Chang
Keller Williams Realty Centre
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003596834
APN: 027-15-7006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.