56 Irvington St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,495 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Irvington St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $346,374, approximately $150 per square foot. 56 Irvington St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Ellingham Helen C and Japikse Sandra
Bought by
Martinez Rene and Martinez Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rene | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rene | $15,821 | |
| Closed | Martinez Rene | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $272,700 | $37,200 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $244,200 | $37,200 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $238,000 | $35,500 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $215,400 | $35,500 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $202,500 | $32,200 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $169,400 | $32,200 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $162,000 | $32,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $166,400 | $32,200 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $161,800 | $32,200 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $156,200 | $32,200 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $146,100 | $32,200 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map