56 John Mowry Rd Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $455,906 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 John Mowry Rd, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $530,227, approximately $391 per square foot. 56 John Mowry Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Cred
Bought by
Bryant University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
George Gery and Fin Syne
Bought by
Januario Derek and Januario Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,773
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant University | $290,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Cred | $290,000 | -- | |
| Januario Derek | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Januario Derek | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Januario Derek | $248,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $377,800 | $186,100 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $315,300 | $154,200 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $315,300 | $154,200 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $315,300 | $154,200 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $229,400 | $112,800 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $229,400 | $112,800 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $229,400 | $112,800 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $230,000 | $128,900 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $230,000 | $128,900 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $225,300 | $124,200 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $210,200 | $114,100 | $96,100 |
| 2012 | $3,781 | $236,000 | $135,900 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map