NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,074 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2017

Last sale price $73,900 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,135 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2017

Cute 3/1 CB home, on large half acre lot, overlooking the Golf Course. Large screened in porch, and detached 30 ft X 12 ft shed/workshop with covered carport. New A/C in 2015. A Great buy, in a Great location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Swor

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O License #3243765 Listed on: 11/02/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $739

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3 Mulitple Family Dwell

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,074 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/2/16
  • Legal Lot and Block 60 / 645
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9025-0645-60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$739

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1074
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Building Area Total: 1741
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23087
  • Status: Sold
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 68.81
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 Acre to 1 Acre
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2017-05-03T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3 Mulitple Family Dwell
  • Parcel Number: 9025-0645-60
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2016-11-02
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 739
  • Tax Block: 645
  • Tax Book Number: J-202
  • Tax Lot: 60

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$73,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-12.96%
Current Estimated Value
$197,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Carrell Carmen N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Morin Milton
Bought by
Morin Milton and Morin Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Murin Patricia H
Bought by
Murin Milton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Lowder Thomas M and Lowder Thelma
Bought by
Murin Milton and Murin Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
National City Mtg Co
Bought by
Lowder Thomas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,322
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Gerard Sean P
Bought by
National City Mtg Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carel Carm N $73,900 All American Land Title
Carrell Carmen N $100 --
Morin Milton -- None Available
Murin Milton -- None Available
Murin Milton $98,000 All American Land Title Insu
Lowder Thomas M $52,000 --
National City Mtg Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lowder Thomas M $51,322
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 Sold $73,900 -13.0% $69 / Sq Ft
12/18/2016 12/18/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $984 $55,000 -- --
2024 $769 $53,450 -- --
2023 $762 $51,893 $0 $0
2022 $731 $48,716 $0 $0
2021 $721 $47,297 $0 $0
2020 $713 $46,644 $0 $0
2019 $700 $45,595 $0 $0
2018 $665 $44,745 $0 $0
2017 $1,531 $73,480 $5,100 $68,380
2016 $770 $54,430 $0 $0
2015 $769 $54,052 $0 $0
2014 $741 $53,623 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM509215

Stellar MLS

APN: 9025-0645-60

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.