56 Lance Cir Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Lance Cir, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $301,532, approximately $259 per square foot. 56 Lance Cir is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including John Winthrop School, Central High School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Riccardo Peter and Riccardo Deborah
Bought by
Rodriguez Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1983
Bought by
Voytek Marie and Voytek Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ana | $143,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ana | $143,000 | -- | |
| Voytek Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $104,930 | $0 | $104,930 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $104,930 | $0 | $104,930 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $104,930 | $0 | $104,930 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $104,930 | $0 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $104,930 | $0 | $104,930 |