56 Leaning Pine Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $501,227
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Leaning Pine Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $400,057, approximately $279 per square foot. 56 Leaning Pine Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Maki Bernard
Bought by
Maki Bernard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maki Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $453,400 | $92,500 | $360,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $453,400 | $92,500 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $453,400 | $92,500 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $292,110 | $55,000 | $237,110 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $293,360 | $55,000 | $238,360 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $293,360 | $55,000 | $238,360 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $290,900 | $55,000 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $290,900 | $55,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $290,900 | $55,000 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,900 | $55,000 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $360,020 | $90,000 | $270,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $360,020 | $90,000 | $270,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map