56 Longview Rd Brockton, MA 02301
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,186 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Longview Rd, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $604,547, approximately $319 per square foot. 56 Longview Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Gilmore Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Davis K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Spadea Nancy J
Bought by
Spadea Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spadea Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $543,500 | $146,200 | $397,300 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $528,500 | $146,200 | $382,300 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $447,300 | $111,300 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $394,800 | $101,200 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $381,300 | $95,800 | $285,500 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $367,000 | $91,700 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $379,800 | $86,100 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $322,600 | $86,100 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $301,000 | $86,100 | $214,900 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $277,200 | $82,200 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $246,900 | $82,200 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $247,000 | $82,200 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map