Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Blair
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES
(413) 441-6648
19 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $270,702
2652 square foot duplex in good condition with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side. New Roof in 2019. Gas Heat, separate utilities, replacement windows including some in basement, enclosed front porch both in front and back. Pocket doors in the right side apartment. Walk-up attics. Within walking distance to Berkshire Medical Center.Please Note there is Surveillance Equipment on Premises.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES License #9085725 Listed on: 01/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Smith
BERKSHIRE DREAM HOME, INC. License #100738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollen & Epstein Prop Llc | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Mccaffrey James R | $21,000 | -- | |
| Mccaffrey James R | $21,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaffrey James R | $55,324 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $162,500 | -1.5% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2022 01/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $190,400 | $25,700 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $181,400 | $25,700 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $167,400 | $25,700 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $86,500 | $22,500 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $87,800 | $22,500 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $85,500 | $22,500 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $85,100 | $24,300 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $82,200 | $24,300 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $88,300 | $25,700 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $89,800 | $25,700 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $89,800 | $25,700 | $64,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Blair
SIGNATURE ASSOCIATES
(413) 441-6648
19 in this area
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary Smith
BERKSHIRE DREAM HOME, INC.
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236549
APN: PITT-000010H-000025-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.