56 Mailloux St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,044/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Recreation Facilities
- Thermal Windows
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Garage
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
Well-maintained two-family home with unique features, updated kitchens, flooring, and utilities (Navien heating system). This property is a legal two-family property offering the privacy of a 4-bedroom single family home with an integral garage and one-bedroom accessory unit over detached garage. An ideal in-law scenario. Total combined above grade living area 1,612 sf. Young roof and easy exterior maintenance. Great location off of Cass Avenue! Last house on a dead-end street, walk to Dunkin Donuts, Woonsocket High and Middle Schools, Landmark Medical Center. Easy commuter access to Routes 122, 114, 99, 146 and 295. You just need to move in!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,782
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,860 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Baseboard Heating
- Hot Water Heating System
- Separate Meters
- 200+ Amp Service
- 100 Amp Service
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Deck
- Property near a hospital
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 18 / 114
- Assessor Parcel Number 56MAILLOUXSTWOON
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 2 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $514,900 | $88,400 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $371,200 | $90,100 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $371,200 | $90,100 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $371,200 | $90,100 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $173,300 | $36,100 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $173,300 | $36,100 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $173,300 | $36,100 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $173,200 | $40,200 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $173,200 | $40,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $6,336 | $173,200 | $40,200 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $171,900 | $44,200 | $127,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -2.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1399068
APN: WOON-000037E-000114-000018
- 51 Wood Ave
- 311 Elm St
- 192 Dulude Ave
- 76 Sweet Ave
- 0 Laval St
- 736 Social St Unit 2R
- 410 Carrington Ave
- 752 Social St
- 404 Carrington Ave
- 74 Henry St
- 346 Carrington Ave
- 538 Wood Ave
- 398 Willow St
- 92 Mill St Unit 303
- 96 Mill St Unit 303
- 413 Manville Rd
- 124 Saint Leon Ave
- 366 Aylsworth Ave
- 24 Paradis Ave
- 86 Fall St
- 508 Elm St Unit SI ID1347754P
- 425 Wood Ave Unit 1
- 455 Carrington Ave Unit 1F
- 27 Montcalm St Unit 3
- 125-129-129 Rathbun St Unit 2
- 832 Elm St Unit 2R
- 36 Roberts St Unit 1R
- 36 Roberts St
- 47 Chester St Unit 3
- 80 Mill St Unit 100
- 968 Elm St Unit 2
- 56 Hamlet Ave
- 100 Mill St
- 54-56 Hamlet Ave Unit 56 - 1R
- 204 Welles St Unit 2R
- 39 Roland St Unit 2
- 49 Wilson Ave Unit 1
- 57 N Main St St
- 12 Auclair St Unit 4
- 11 Trenton St Unit Bellingham 1st floor
Ask me questions while you tour the home.