L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Louise Grasso
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(508) 254-7895
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000
INVESTORS: THIS 2 FAMILY DUPLEX INCLUDES A 3 CAR GARAGE AND AN EXTRA LOT! THIS IS AN AS IS SALE!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frest Start Realty Llc | $6,200,000 | None Available | |
| Amd Realty Llc | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frest Start Realty Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Sold | $305,000 | +5.2% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $57,700 | $38,700 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $571 | $52,400 | $33,400 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $549 | $51,100 | $32,100 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $549 | $50,500 | $31,500 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $459 | $43,000 | $30,900 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $441 | $41,800 | $29,700 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $451 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $30,300 | $30,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Louise Grasso
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(508) 254-7895
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71718134
APN: ROXB-000000-000008-000403
Ask me questions while you tour the home.