56 Maxwell Ln Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $1,242,496 - $1,681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,794
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Maxwell Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $1,441,624, approximately $515 per square foot. 56 Maxwell Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Johnson Park School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,411 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $20,213 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $20,213 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $19,553 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $19,610 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $19,457 | $804,000 | $585,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $18,836 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $18,518 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $18,264 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $17,978 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $17,565 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $17,351 | $794,100 | $585,000 | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map