56 May St North Attleboro, MA 02760
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $685,658
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 May St, North Attleboro, MA 02760 and is currently estimated at $659,915, approximately $300 per square foot. 56 May St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Attleboro High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 1, and Blackstone Valley Prep Elementary School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Jackson William D and Jackson Mary C
Bought by
Jackson David M and Mullins Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Champagne Gerard J and Champagne Gerald J
Bought by
Jackson William D and Jackson Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson David M | -- | -- | |
| Jackson David M | -- | -- | |
| Jackson William D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jackson William D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson William D | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson William D | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson William D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,567 | $641,800 | $138,300 | $503,500 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $621,200 | $138,300 | $482,900 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $564,100 | $138,300 | $425,800 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $467,200 | $131,400 | $335,800 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $452,000 | $138,300 | $313,700 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $434,500 | $138,300 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $415,600 | $119,400 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $392,600 | $119,400 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $358,200 | $113,100 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $360,600 | $125,800 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | $4,394 | $334,400 | $132,800 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $325,200 | $128,800 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map