56 Mckinley Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $199,304 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Mckinley Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $217,076, approximately $187 per square foot. 56 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Robertl Hplcomb
Bought by
Miller Chantia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Halcomb Robert L and Halcomb Christine L
Bought by
Halcomb Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,375
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Halcomb Christine L
Bought by
Halcomb Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Purkey Martha J
Bought by
Halcomb Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,847
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chantia | -- | None Available | |
| Halcomb Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Halcomb Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Halcomb Robert L | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Robert L | $93,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Richard L | $92,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Halcomb Robert L | $74,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $43,830 | $9,100 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $43,830 | $9,100 | $34,730 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $43,830 | $9,100 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $34,410 | $9,100 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $33,340 | $9,100 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $33,340 | $9,100 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $31,150 | $9,740 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $31,150 | $9,740 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $31,150 | $9,740 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $28,700 | $9,740 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $28,700 | $9,740 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $28,700 | $9,740 | $18,960 |
| 2013 | $1,418 | $30,850 | $9,740 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map