Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Russo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 614-8744
4 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,142 - $503,000
If you are looking for space & charm this is the home for you! Classic West Side Colonial w/beautiful features includ: refinished hardwoods, fireplaced living rm w/beamed ceiling; dining rm w/window seat; lg sunroom w/access to private covered deck; lg Master Bdrm w/walk-in, 2nd fl laundry, 1.5 baths; lg eat in Vintage Kitchen, walkup attic w/finished room & more! Gas Heat, Gas Range! Great House, Great Location, Great Price! Don't Miss It!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 01/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jane Shoreys
Park Avenue Realty Associates License #453001054
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1921
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Daniel | $224,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Daniel | $224,000 | -- | |
| Callahan Daniel | $224,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Justin | $221,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Justin | $221,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Daniel | $212,340 | |
| Closed | Callahan Daniel | $212,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Justin | $216,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Justin | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.1% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Sale | $227,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $410,000 | $110,100 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $384,800 | $110,100 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $354,600 | $95,700 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $308,700 | $76,600 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $289,400 | $61,300 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $268,000 | $61,300 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $243,600 | $55,100 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $229,600 | $55,100 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $4,167 | $216,800 | $55,100 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $202,600 | $41,300 | $161,300 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $202,600 | $41,300 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $202,400 | $41,300 | $161,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Russo
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 614-8744
4 in this area
192 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jane Shoreys
Park Avenue Realty Associates
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71476557
APN: WORC-000011-000017-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.