56 Moonlight Ct Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Moonlight Ct, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $355,997, approximately $154 per square foot. 56 Moonlight Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Arcadia Elementary School, and Indiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Collins Earl Frankie and Collins Mary L Gray
Bought by
Frankie Earl and Gray Collins Livin L L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Matteson Development Inc
Bought by
Collins Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,843
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$329,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankie Earl | -- | -- | |
| Collins Earl | $226,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Earl | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,759 | $32,000 | $6,068 | $25,932 |
| 2024 | $10,759 | $32,000 | $6,068 | $25,932 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $32,000 | $6,068 | $25,932 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $20,131 | $5,309 | $14,822 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $20,131 | $5,309 | $14,822 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $20,131 | $5,309 | $14,822 |
| 2019 | $7,865 | $21,369 | $4,803 | $16,566 |
| 2018 | $11,058 | $21,369 | $4,803 | $16,566 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $21,369 | $4,803 | $16,566 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $20,120 | $4,298 | $15,822 |
| 2015 | $7,616 | $20,120 | $4,298 | $15,822 |
| 2014 | $9,500 | $20,120 | $4,298 | $15,822 |
| 2013 | $9,582 | $22,200 | $4,298 | $17,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map