56 N Grand Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $172,636 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 N Grand Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $197,909, approximately $117 per square foot. 56 N Grand Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Bought by
Gale Jimmy D and Gale Gale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Jimmy D | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $43,110 | $5,060 | $38,050 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $43,110 | $5,060 | $38,050 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $43,110 | $5,060 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $35,810 | $3,380 | $32,430 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $35,810 | $3,380 | $32,430 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $35,810 | $3,380 | $32,430 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $35,750 | $4,210 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $35,750 | $4,210 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $35,750 | $4,210 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $34,350 | $4,210 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $34,350 | $4,210 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $34,350 | $4,210 | $30,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map