56 N Third St Panaca, NV 89042
Estimated Value: $57,364 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 N Third St, Panaca, NV 89042 and is currently estimated at $91,091. 56 N Third St is a home with nearby schools including Panaca Elementary School, Meadow Valley Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Ernst Timothy
Bought by
Bleak Jared L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Ernst F Alma
Bought by
Ernst C Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Ernst Franklin F and Ernst Franklin
Bought by
Ernst Franklin F and Franklin F Ernst Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleak Jared L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Ernst C Timothy | $35,450 | None Available | |
| Ernst Franklin F | -- | Utah Standard Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $9,623 | $7,855 | $1,768 |
| 2024 | $315 | $9,773 | $7,855 | $1,918 |
| 2023 | $349 | $9,599 | $7,855 | $1,744 |
| 2022 | $350 | $9,619 | $7,855 | $1,764 |
| 2021 | $338 | $9,602 | $7,855 | $1,747 |
| 2020 | $320 | $9,063 | $7,855 | $1,208 |
| 2019 | $320 | $9,063 | $7,855 | $1,208 |
| 2018 | $318 | $9,005 | $7,855 | $1,150 |
| 2017 | $315 | $8,914 | $7,855 | $1,059 |
| 2016 | $302 | $8,838 | $7,855 | $983 |
| 2015 | $300 | $8,894 | $7,855 | $1,039 |
| 2014 | $250 | $8,880 | $7,855 | $1,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map