S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Shuman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 812-3237
8 in this area
526 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,635,000 - $1,674,916
This home is located at 56 Old Mill Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 since 06 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,658,479, approximately $292 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 56 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-273-2991 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Jourdan Marie | $1,640,000 | Title Lines | |
| Higgins Jourdan Marie | $1,640,000 | Title Lines | |
| Langner Roland | $520,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Jourdan Marie | $1,312,000 | |
| Closed | Higgins Jourdan Marie | $1,312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $1,640,000 | +56.2% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -7.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | For Sale | $1,135,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,999 | $1,395,800 | $469,300 | $926,500 |
| 2024 | $22,684 | $1,184,300 | $393,400 | $790,900 |
| 2023 | $22,684 | $1,085,900 | $337,600 | $748,300 |
| 2022 | $23,237 | $1,056,000 | $327,600 | $728,400 |
| 2021 | $23,237 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2020 | $25,816 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2019 | $25,335 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2018 | $24,854 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2017 | $24,278 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2016 | $24,243 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2015 | $23,797 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
| 2014 | $23,257 | $1,174,000 | $454,300 | $719,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Shuman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 812-3237
8 in this area
526 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Higgins
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE
(908) 437-8505
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2020
LIZA SAUNDERS
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(917) 561-1617
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
ROBERT J. PIKE
RE/MAX
(973) 476-4245
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3990990
APN: 19-00112-0000-00025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.