56 Pajak St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pajak St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $326,450, approximately $243 per square foot. 56 Pajak St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Stefanik Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Pelczar Frederick A and Witte Linda
Bought by
Pelczar Frederick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelczar Frederick A | -- | None Available | |
| Pelczar Frederick A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $277,300 | $101,600 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $270,100 | $99,600 | $170,500 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $244,000 | $90,500 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $211,400 | $78,700 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $193,500 | $71,600 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $185,400 | $71,600 | $113,800 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $177,400 | $71,600 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $169,900 | $68,200 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $169,100 | $68,200 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $165,500 | $68,200 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $160,300 | $68,200 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $160,300 | $68,200 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map