56 Palmer Ave Unit 58 Springfield, MA 01108
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Palmer Ave Unit 58, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $316,401, approximately $126 per square foot. 56 Palmer Ave Unit 58 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Foliage Prop Llc and Horwitz Rex Jay
Bought by
Aponte Aurelia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,068
Outstanding Balance
$25,347
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Enrique and Vargas Enrico
Bought by
Foliage Prop Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,068
Outstanding Balance
$25,347
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Enrico and Vargas Enrique
Bought by
Vargas Enrique and Vargas Evelyn Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Flink Charles L
Bought by
Vargas Enrico and Garcia Evelyn Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,950
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Aurelia R | $63,000 | -- | |
| Foliage Prop Llc | $35,500 | -- | |
| Vargas Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Enrico | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foliage Prop Llc | $38,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Enrico | $65,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $239,700 | $25,600 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $224,700 | $23,900 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $206,200 | $22,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $171,900 | $20,700 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $173,400 | $18,900 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $157,400 | $18,900 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $150,200 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $144,000 | $18,900 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $134,800 | $16,600 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $112,500 | $16,600 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $109,400 | $16,600 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map