56 Pearson Dr Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $271,122 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pearson Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $284,031, approximately $206 per square foot. 56 Pearson Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $200,100 | $32,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $900 | $200,100 | $32,000 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $900 | $200,100 | $32,000 | $168,100 |
| 2022 | $703 | $135,100 | $24,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $703 | $135,100 | $24,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $703 | $135,100 | $24,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $703 | $135,100 | $24,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $732 | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $732 | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $732 | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,800 | $24,000 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $24,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map