56 Pembroke Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pembroke Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $556,589, approximately $396 per square foot. 56 Pembroke Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Tornatore John and Tornatore Gail
Bought by
Markowitz Ronald A and Markowitz Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markowitz Ronald A | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $497,700 | $69,300 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $9,685 | $464,700 | $69,300 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $446,800 | $69,300 | $377,500 |
| 2022 | $8,745 | $406,200 | $63,000 | $343,200 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $356,300 | $63,000 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $8,265 | $309,800 | $63,000 | $246,800 |
| 2019 | $8,198 | $297,900 | $63,000 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $7,736 | $281,000 | $63,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $281,000 | $63,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $278,200 | $63,000 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,200 | $63,000 | $215,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,200 | $63,000 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map