NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Perry St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $180,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2020

Last sale price $95,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,098 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Den
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

3 BEDROOM 2 NEWER FULL BATH HOME IS CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND HOOPES PARK,HERMAN AVE, NEWER ROOF LAST YEAR AND ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH AND CARPORT. WITH OFFER 1600 SQ FEET OF LIVING SPACE, SITED ON A LOT OF 57 X 170 PRIVATE BACK YARD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Post

Listing by Post Realty License #31PO0919928 Listed on: 06/07/2020

Post Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Ehrgott

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401317381

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 9,653 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x170

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Dining Area
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-116-032-0001-046-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,630

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

9,653 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: FRANKLIN TO PERRY HOUSE IS ON THE LEFT
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Den, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-116-032-0001-046-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9653.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3630.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$163,501

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,501
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.94%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$85,915
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Uhnak Steven
Bought by
Uhnak Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Kasandra J $100,000 None Available
Uhnak Steven -- --
Uhnak Steven J -- None Available
Uhnak Steven J $72,500 Ronda Akl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Kasandra J $98,188
Previous Owner Uhnak Steven J $69,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold $95,000 +5.6% $59 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2020 06/07/20 For Sale $90,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $110,500 $13,300 $97,200
2024 $2,576 $110,500 $13,300 $97,200
2023 $2,573 $110,500 $13,300 $97,200
2022 $2,618 $110,500 $13,300 $97,200
2021 $2,428 $88,600 $12,000 $76,600
2020 $1,615 $81,100 $12,500 $68,600
2019 $665 $78,200 $12,500 $65,700
2018 $1,497 $78,200 $12,500 $65,700
2017 $1,500 $75,100 $13,200 $61,900
2016 $1,875 $75,100 $13,200 $61,900
2015 $775 $75,100 $13,200 $61,900
2014 $775 $75,100 $13,200 $61,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1269628

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-116-032-0001-046-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.