56 Pheasant Run Cir Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $270,525 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pheasant Run Cir, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $279,881, approximately $187 per square foot. 56 Pheasant Run Cir is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Harris Robert E
Bought by
Bishop Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,428
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$204,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Oberer Dev Co
Bought by
Harris Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Margaret | $137,000 | Performance Title | |
| Harris Robert E | $113,407 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Margaret | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $72,780 | $7,000 | $65,780 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $72,780 | $7,000 | $65,780 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $64,298 | $8,260 | $56,038 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $64,299 | $8,260 | $56,039 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $64,299 | $8,260 | $56,039 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $54,492 | $7,000 | $47,492 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $54,492 | $7,000 | $47,492 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $54,492 | $7,000 | $47,492 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $46,820 | $6,118 | $40,702 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $46,820 | $6,118 | $40,702 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $46,820 | $6,118 | $40,702 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $43,760 | $5,720 | $38,040 |
| 2013 | $1,766 | $53,560 | $7,000 | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map