56 Pinecrest Rd Whitesboro, NY 13492
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pinecrest Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492 and is currently estimated at $187,184, approximately $179 per square foot. 56 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Harts Hill Baptist Academy, and Tilton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,500 | $8,300 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map