56 Pineholm Ln Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pineholm Ln, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $548,940, approximately $564 per square foot. 56 Pineholm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Joyce D
Bought by
Haskell James A and Haskell-Davis Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $401,328 | $314,754 | $86,574 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $401,328 | $314,754 | $86,574 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $401,400 | $314,800 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $401,400 | $314,800 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $353,000 | $286,100 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $353,000 | $286,100 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $353,000 | $286,100 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $352,600 | $285,700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $352,600 | $285,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $344,500 | $285,700 | $58,800 |
| 2013 | $5,064 | $344,500 | $285,700 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map